SAVE THE DATE: June 3, 2023

The Waubonsee Community College Foundation would like to extend our appreciation to everyone who made the 2022 Walk, Run and WIN with Waubonsee 5K a success! Thank you to each of our sponsors, participants and volunteers. With your help, we raised nearly $7,500 toward student scholarships! 

Please stay tuned for details - June 3, 2023 is our 3rd Annual Walk, Run and WIN event!

logo

View results from the race below and check back later for our 2023 5K Trail Race details.

Interested in participating in 2023?

2022 Race Results

Overall Name Bib No. Gender AG Place Time Pace
1 Derek Babson 510 M 1: Top Fin 16:25.5 5:18/M
2 Dylan Zangri 664 M 1: MALE 17:22.5 5:36/M
3 Jake Klancir 568 M 2: MALE 18:45.3 6:03/M
4 Tim Moriarty 666 M 3: MALE 20:48.5 6:43/M
5 Ed Bernal 515 M 4: MALE 21:11.4 6:50/M
6 Andrew Olson 609 M 5: MALE 21:13.7 6:51/M
7 Lily Baibak 511 F 1: Top Fin 21:31.3 6:57/M
8 Elliot Anderson 504 M 6: MALE 21:34.7 6:58/M
9 John Roets 622 M 7: MALE 21:40.2 6:59/M
10 Eduardo Llamas 582 M 8: MALE 22:28.2 7:15/M
11 Joseph Niesman 499 M 9: MALE 22:47.4 7:21/M
12 Ian Wissmiller 662 M 10: MALE 23:13.8 7:30/M
13 Eric Anderson 505 M 11: MALE 23:22.4 7:32/M
14 Marc Pahr 612 M 12: MALE 23:24.5 7:33/M
15 Jesse Laseman 574 M 13: MALE 23:40.4 7:38/M
16 Guilliame Girard 497 F 1: FEMALE 24:02.5 7:45/M
17 Phil Kuhn 573 M 14: MALE 24:09.2 7:47/M
18 Andrew Pivoras 500 M 15: MALE 24:59.8 8:04/M
19 Eric Bottelsen 521 M 16: MALE 25:27.7 8:13/M
20 William Dowling 528 M 17: MALE 25:34.4 8:15/M
21 Ethan Heidrich 552 M 18: MALE 25:41.9 8:17/M
22 Thomas Miller 591 M 19: MALE 25:46.1 8:19/M
23 Julie Schumann 632 F 2: FEMALE 25:54.7 8:22/M
24 Adam Lesak 577 M 20: MALE 26:20.6 8:30/M
25 Chris Etheredge 534 M 21: MALE 26:21.7 8:30/M
26 Ana Warkocki 654 F 3: FEMALE 26:27.9 8:32/M
27 Manny Ayala 509 M 22: MALE 26:28.7 8:32/M
28 Jim Bennett 495 M 23: MALE 26:37.0 8:35/M
29 Rich Steslow 665 M 24: MALE 26:43.5 8:37/M
30 Ryan Phillips 616 M 25: MALE 26:48.4 8:39/M
31 Jose Lopez 583 M 26: MALE 26:57.4 8:42/M
32 Steve Frankel 541 M 27: MALE 27:06.3 8:45/M
33 Julian Heidrich 553 M 28: MALE 27:19.1 8:49/M
34 Gabe Kuhn 572 M 29: MALE 27:32.5 8:53/M
35 Holden Scott 636 M 30: MALE 27:42.8 8:56/M
36 Mauro Hernandez 554 M 31: MALE 28:12.3 9:06/M
37 Sara Kenzie 567 F 4: FEMALE 29:44.4 9:36/M
38 James Armitage 508 M 32: MALE 29:45.6 9:36/M
39 Hilda Hix 557 F 5: FEMALE 30:02.0 9:41/M
40 Teresa Rodriguez 621 F 6: FEMALE 30:55.9 9:59/M
41 Alexia Scott 634 F 7: FEMALE 30:56.1 9:59/M
42 Peter Adams 501 M 33: MALE 30:59.2 10/M
43 Franklin Ortega Palaguachi 610 M 34: MALE 31:32.9 10:11/M
44 Emmett Schumann 630 M 35: MALE 31:51.6 10:17/M
45 Aubrey McMillen 588 F 8: FEMALE 32:07.1 10:22/M
46 Benjamin Hinton 555 M 36: MALE 32:07.4 10:22/M
47 Jeanine McMillen 589 F 9: FEMALE 32:07.8 10:22/M
48 Alan Hemminger 492 M 37: MALE 33:04.5 10:40/M
49 Glen Groenewold 548 M 38: MALE 33:04.7 10:40/M
50 Bob McCrory 586 M 39: MALE 33:15.2 10:44/M
51 Lizzy Warkocki 655 F 10: FEMALE 33:31.4 10:49/M
52 Andrew Groenewold 547 M 40: MALE 33:31.6 10:49/M
53 John Etheredge 535 M 41: MALE 33:57.3 10:57/M
54 Katia Herrera 498 F 11: FEMALE 34:36.0 11:10/M
55 Anne Murray 598 F 12: FEMALE 34:37.8 11:10/M
56 Rodel Rivera 620 M 42: MALE 35:27.3 11:26/M
57 Jeff Johnson 564 M 43: MALE 35:35.5 11:29/M
58 Jim Eccher 532 M 44: MALE 35:41.0 11:31/M
59 Peggy Eccher 533 F 13: FEMALE 35:41.3 11:31/M
60 Cindy Weber 659 F 14: FEMALE 36:01.6 11:37/M
61 Kate Moore 597 F 15: FEMALE 36:38.7 11:49/M
62 Amy Frankel 540 F 16: FEMALE 36:46.9 11:52/M
63 Beatriz Mendoza 590 F 17: FEMALE 37:29.6 12:06/M
64 Martha Alfaro 502 F 18: FEMALE 37:34.0 12:07/M
65 Krystal Pernell-Little 615 F 19: FEMALE 37:37.5 12:08/M
66 Mia Scott 638 F 20: FEMALE 37:43.8 12:10/M
67 Esteban Miranda 592 M 45: MALE 38:34.1 12:27/M
68 Madison Rose Miranda 593 F 21: FEMALE 38:34.9 12:27/M
69 Paul Ortega 493 M 46: MALE 39:04.3 12:36/M
70 Luz Trejo 647 F 22: FEMALE 39:04.5 12:36/M
71 Estrella Ramirez 617 F 23: FEMALE 39:27.2 12:44/M
72 Savannah Troyer 648 F 24: FEMALE 39:35.5 12:46/M
73 Elvia Gramillo 546 F 25: FEMALE 39:36.5 12:47/M
74 Ron Scott 640 M 47: MALE 39:43.0 12:49/M
75 Jennifer McGuire 587 F 26: FEMALE 41:22.5 13:21/M
76 Cecily Nordstrom 600 F 27: FEMALE 41:25.5 13:22/M
77 Servando Miranda 594 M 48: MALE 41:58.0 13:32/M
78 Tricia Troyer 649 F 28: FEMALE 41:59.7 13:33/M
79 Henry Dougherty 527 M 49: MALE 42:06.4 13:35/M
80 Elizabeth Montgomery 596 F 29: FEMALE 42:20.8 13:40/M
81 Eva Carollo 670 F 30: FEMALE 42:34.7 13:44/M
82 Irene Carollo 669 F 31: FEMALE 42:35.0 13:44/M
83 Imelda Koehler 570 F 32: FEMALE 43:06.3 13:54/M
84 Nicholas Gallo 544 M 50: MALE 43:44.0 14:06/M
85 Shyamla Narayan 599 F 33: FEMALE 44:36.2 14:23/M
86 Nathalia Paton 614 F 34: FEMALE 46:07.2 14:53/M
87 Mary Paton 613 F 35: FEMALE 46:08.1 14:53/M
88 Jacquie Barr 512 F 36: FEMALE 46:21.9 14:57/M
89 Kaleb Barr 513 M 51: MALE 46:32.4 15:01/M
90 Jose Vasquez 652 M 52: MALE 46:42.5 15:04/M
91 Carina Flores 539 F 37: FEMALE 46:42.8 15:04/M
92 Parker Little 580 F 38: FEMALE 47:36.4 15:21/M
93 Cathy Johnson 563 F 39: FEMALE 47:55.6 15:28/M
94 Erika Iniguez 561 F 40: FEMALE 49:15.8 15:54/M
95 Beth McCrory 585 F 41: FEMALE 50:12.1 16:12/M
96 Haley Boyden-Fewer 522 F 42: FEMALE 50:27.7 16:17/M
97 Emily Hinton 556 F 43: FEMALE 51:15.6 16:32/M
98 Pauline Schallmo 629 F 44: FEMALE 51:30.8 16:37/M
99 Jennifer Shook-Harris 642 F 45: FEMALE 51:33.2 16:38/M
100 Bernard Little 579 M 53: MALE 51:59.2 16:46/M
101 Peyton Little 581 F 46: FEMALE 51:59.5 16:46/M
102 Sandy Gonzalez 671 F 47: FEMALE 52:03.5 16:48/M
103 Deneen Scott 635 F 48: FEMALE 52:16.5 16:52/M
104 Jerry Gallo 543 M 54: MALE 52:29.3 16:56/M
105 Gabriel Ochsenschlager 603 M 55: MALE 52:35.9 16:58/M
106 Michael Dwinnells 529 M 56: MALE 52:38.0 16:59/M
107 Elise Ochsenschlager 602 F 49: FEMALE 52:48.4 17:02/M
108 Todd Ochsenschlager 608 M 57: MALE 52:48.9 17:02/M
109 Mark Harris 551 M 58: MALE 52:58.7 17:05/M
110 Tim Bizoukas 516 M 59: MALE 52:59.0 17:06/M
111 Sarah Dwinnells 530 F 50: FEMALE 53:04.7 17:07/M
112 Ginger Browder 523 F 51: FEMALE 53:06.1 17:08/M
113 Jessica Hagerty 550 F 52: FEMALE 53:06.9 17:08/M
114 Courtney Klatt 569 F 53: FEMALE 53:15.2 17:11/M
115 Eva Schumann 631 F 54: FEMALE 53:26.2 17:14/M
116 Kandy Shick 641 F 55: FEMALE 54:37.1 17:37/M
117 Ivan Rivera 619 M 60: MALE 54:45.9 17:40/M
118 Jackie Salcedo 627 F 56: FEMALE 55:04.8 17:46/M
119 Diane Homan 558 F 57: FEMALE 55:19.2 17:51/M
120 Cheryl Ipema 562 F 58: FEMALE 55:20.1 17:51/M
121 Lynn Warkocki 656 F 59: FEMALE 55:25.5 17:53/M
122 Rob Warkocki 657 M 61: MALE 55:26.1 17:53/M
123 Linda Voelker 653 F 60: FEMALE 55:30.5 17:54/M
124 Christine Davis 526 F 61: FEMALE 55:30.8 17:54/M
125 Hendrix Rollins 623 M 62: MALE 55:34.7 17:56/M
126 Kevin Rollins 624 M 63: MALE 55:50.2 18:01/M
127 Samantha Werkau 661 F 62: FEMALE 58:21.2 18:49/M
128 Ricardo Sanchez 628 M 64: MALE 58:21.5 18:50/M
129 Scott Carlson 524 M 65: MALE 58:33.7 18:53/M
130 Katie Baskey 514 F 63: FEMALE 58:34.5 18:54/M
131 Paul Borgione 519 M 66: MALE 58:35.0 18:54/M
132 Olivia Borgione 518 F 64: FEMALE 58:36.0 18:54/M
133 Joanna Borgione 517 F 65: FEMALE 58:36.4 18:54/M
134 Russell Borgione 520 M 67: MALE 58:37.5 18:55/M
135 Laura Cronan 525 F 66: FEMALE 59:13.7 19:06/M
136 Adam Ochsenschlager 601 M 68: MALE 59:29.9 19:12/M
137 Kate Twohig 650 F 67: FEMALE 59:30.2 19:12/M
138 Doreen Keating 565 F 68: FEMALE 59:37.5 19:14/M
139 Ed Keating 566 M 69: MALE 59:37.8 19:14/M
140 Christine Sobek 646 F 69: FEMALE 01:15.5 19:46/M
141 Paul Anderson 506 M 70: MALE 01:16.4 19:46/M
142 Gary Clark 491 M 71: MALE 02:58.0 20:19/M
143 Stephanie Ochsenschlager 606 F 70: FEMALE 03:43.0 20:33/M
144 T.j. Ochsenschlager 607 M 72: MALE 03:43.9 20:34/M
145 Mike Ochsenschlager 605 M 73: MALE 03:47.6 20:35/M
146 Trudy Huberty 560 F 71: FEMALE 03:48.3 20:35/M
147 Tom Huberty 559 M 74: MALE 03:49.2 20:35/M
148 Jeremy Fewer 536 M 75: MALE 04:25.9 20:47/M
149 Tina Fewer 537 F 72: FEMALE 04:26.3 20:47/M
150 Marisa Wissmiller 663 F 73: FEMALE 05:42.6 21:12/M
151 Dani Fischer 538 F 74: FEMALE 07:47.6 21:52/M
152 Ashley Lashure 575 F 75: FEMALE 07:47.9 21:52/M
153 Faith Lashure 576 F 76: FEMALE 07:48.2 21:52/M
154 Dawn Arendt 507 F 77: FEMALE 08:52.0 22:13/M
155 Gulmira Galarza 542 F 78: FEMALE 08:52.3 22:13/M
156 Jasmine Sims 645 F 79: FEMALE 09:29.3 22:25/M
157 Maddy Rangel 618 F 80: FEMALE 09:29.6 22:25/M

View 2022 Race Results (PDF)  

2022 Photo Gallery

2022 Foundation 5K Trail Race

2022 Event Sponsors

4imprint - 5K Fundraiser Gold Sponsor
MTH Pumps - 5K Fundraiser Gold Sponsor
Reflejos - 5K Fundraiser Gold Sponsor
Boombah  - 5K Fundraiser Silver Sponsor
Dolan and Murphy Team of Caton Commercial Real Estate Group - 5K Fundraiser Bronze Sponsor
Dick Pond Athletics - 5K Fundraiser Bronze Sponsor
Keating Family - 5K Fundraiser Bronze Sponsor
Flight bottle shoppe tasting room - 5K Fundraiser Bronze Sponsor
The Heartland School - 5K Fundraiser Bronze Sponsor
Old Second National Bank - 5K Fundraiser Bronze Sponsor
Sign FX  - 5K Fundraiser Bronze Sponsor
Smith and Richardson - 5K Fundraiser Bronze Sponsor

Contact

Phone Handset Icon

Development Office
Sugar Grove Campus
Dickson Center, 2nd Floor
(630) 466-2316
foundation@waubonsee.edu