News & Events

The President’s List at Waubonsee Community College celebrates excellence among students who attain a 4.0 grade-point average while enrolled in 6 or more semester credit hours.

Waubonsee Students Recognized on Summer 2016 President’s List

The President’s List at Waubonsee Community College celebrates excellence among students who attain a 4.0 grade-point average while enrolled in 6 or more semester credit hours. The President’s List honors the following students for the summer 2016 semester at the college:

Aurora: Noel Abraham, Luis Acevedo, Atakora Agoro, Liliana Aguirre, Courtney Ahuja, Yessica Alarcon, Cassandra Anderson, Stacie Arias, Rosa Arriaga, Janelle Avila, Kaitlyn Bancroft, Jesse Bendorf, Kevin Billenstein, Veronica Bonilla, Jessica Buerkley, Maria Burwell, Brian Campbell, Amanda Carreno, Erica Carter, Jenna Cebulski, Javier Chiu, Megan Conlin, Jennifer Dailey, Vincent Dhan, Kassandra Diaz, Daniel Dispensa, Keaton Drees, Annalise Eure, LeeAnn Evans, Brandon Fitzgerald, Alyssa Gallegos, John Garofalo, Kiesha Garrett, Daniel Garza, Danielle Gilson, Tiffany Gonzalez, Lucero Grado, Armando Gutierrez, Derek Heisler, Ariana Hernandez, Daniel Hernandez, Maria Hernandez-Zenteno, Janell Herrera, Christine Herring, Fannie Hines, John Holt V, James Iglesias, Emily Isaacson, Jamila Jibawi, Lavarous Johnson, Tori Joray, Emily Kiecker, Tevika Kim, Ekaterina Kobak, Ava Langstaff, Ryan Lemezis, Nathaniel Leon, Anita Lucatero, Hector Maldonado, Jake Manning, Mario May, Sarah McNitt, Melissa Medellin, Dora Mendez, Rodrigo Mercado, Patricia Morga, Kevin Mounts, Maria Navarrete, Citlalli Neri, Igor Noufele, Kelechi Oranika, Sabrina Ortega, Daniel Ortiz, Kathryn Ostrega, Amy Pasqualini, Blake Pearson, Ryan Petzke, Yosemite Pinedo, Charlyn Prosser, Yaquelin Recendez, Alexander Retacco, Jennifer Rios, Karina Rios, Lissette Rios, Anna Rivera, Kiara Rodriguez, Lindsey Rosa, Maria Sanchez, Jailene Santana, Leola Saverson, Christopher Settles, Nimra Siddiqui, Taylor Spooner, Kendra Standish, Indorica Sutradhar, Danessa Swafford, Jwan Talabani, David Taylor, Carlos Toscano, Monica Valentin, Andrew Vasseur, Mayely Villagran, Ajunie Virk, Alec Ward, Alexander Ward, Amber Weaver, Dakota Williams, Samuel Wuthrich

Batavia: Sophia Barrett, Megan Bartholet, Anton Blaeser, Michelle Brogan, Zachary Desmet, Sergio Espana, Makala Fagan, Cezara Feiurdean, Kevin Fiddelke, Rebecca Galasso, Amanda Gao, Antoinette Golab-Mach, Deborah Hall, Taylor Hartman, Jason Henslee, Stephanie Hernandez, Amelia Hudetz, McKenna Hulen, Kayla Lehman, Tara Martin, Robert Napierkowski, Sarah Neidermann, Kimberly Richards, Charles Shiner, Keith Siegel, Joseph Simonetti, Wendy Stanton, Jonathon Stephens, Austin Sumner, Stephanie Thome, Heather Welz, Starisha White, Katherine Witte

Belleville: Christopher Buckman

Big Rock: Brock Mathewson, Lauren Paver, Emily Zeigler

Carol Stream: Rachel Thomas, Cliff Uzoewulu

Chicago: Micah Ariel, Sidney Fox

Cicero: Adan Rosales

Cortland: Alexander Cohen

Creston: Hailey Dickman

Dekalb: Sarah Bruckner, Alexander Esche

Dixon: Matthew Schanke

Earlville: Amanda Ryan

Elburn: Hannah Augsburg, Casey Crosby, Jason DeWane, Gaetano Di Cosola, Jeremy Faivre, Victoria Guyton, Alyson Harner, Audrey Henrichs, Graham Jefferson, Peter Jefferson, Colleen Landers, Rachel Mathys, Max Ritschdorff, Jacob Robitske, Stephanie Rosenwinkel, Lilian Soto, Philomena Taglia, Jessica Villafuerte, Michael Wille

Geneva: Aaron Bastin, Kyle Bertaux, Rachel Bonvini, Taylor Boser, Kari Bracey, Mitchell Bradberry, Joaquin Caceres, Brandon Duensing, Ashley Edmunds, Seth Fuller, Carolyn Galbato, Christopher Goodale, Elizabeth Gorenz, Alyssa Hamilton, Meredith Hanson, Grant Henderson, Rachael Hendrickson, Sarah Hodge, Austin Hutchinson, Sean Johnson, Lori Kotlarz, Connor Koza, Erica Lagger, John Lardas, Grayson Lee, Camden Lindell, Conner Livingston, Lisa McCauley, Jill McDowell, Noah Miller, Ryan Muzzarelli, Kathryn O'Brien, Christopher Perillo, Emilie Price, Ariel Quiggle, Analise Regalado, Dawn Rhinerson, Allina Rosas, Ken Ryan, Elizabeth Schuman, Daniel Serra, Mariah Shaw, Noel Smith, Savanna Stevenson, Jeremy Swanson, Martin Torosian, Michael Wagner, Marissa Walker, Benjamin Ward, Natalie Williams, Maxwell Woodworth

Hammond, IN: Kylie Terrell

Hinckley: Sierra Agnich, Alexis Gonzalez, Amanda Musialek

Iowa City, IA: Genevieve Gomez-Long

Lafox: Sheila Gut

Lake Zurich: Jaclyn Adamczyk

Lincoln: Jianan Dai

Magnolia, DE: Kristen Ball

Mankato, MN: Benjamin Camp

Maple Park: Mariah Ausbury, Elizabeth Hylland, Jessica Sensor, Lindsay Sensor, Chez Tyson

Millington: Brandi Talbot

Minooka: Kennedy Kunz Montgomery: Samantha Aguilera, Saritha Bennett, Grace Boshell, Hannah Cooper, David Crumpton, Gina DeStefano, Nina Doyle, Kevin Emrick, Derrick Hartkopp, Kathleen Hetzel, Rebecca Hiles, Alanna Hoffman, Tawanda Hudson, Janice Iverson, Penny Jannusch, Sarah Kimes, Joseph Kovack, Erick Larios Bautista, Sarah Mahaney, Jose Martinez, Jennifer Mayer, Evelynn Mendez, William Ngassa, Jorge Ochoa, Edward Ramos, Christopher Schmidt, Natalie Szot, Leonard Szwajka, Julian Valadez, Carlos Young

Naperville: Leigh Condon, Christopher Danner, James Gross, Antoinette Kemno, Sarah Patel, Evan Perry

New Lenox: Melanie Hughes

Newark: Kayla Race

North Aurora: Gerardo Ascencio, Margaret Burdue, Ruben Carrera, Alisha Craven, Terri Dalton, Mauricio Dominguez, Katie Fetzer, Alissa Johnsen, Andrew Kline, Dana Lingel, Edgar Mercado, Alec Murray, Steven Porcelius, Giavanna Serrano, Carmen Shragal, Aaron Swanson, Matthew Thom, Daniel Thompson, Paige Wagner

O Fallon: Jacob Jarvis

Oak Harbor, WA: Fred Grays

Ohio: Janet Hutchins

Oswego: Thomas Abner, Thomas Bergan, Jonathan Biniecki, Nicole Charielle, Vianca Davis, Natalie Doud, Alexandria Ewing, Wahida Faizi, Bailey Finin, Samantha Fisher, Alexis Gee, Michelle Ginn, Cayla Guerra, Samantha Hering, Darren Hilton, Kelly Kennedy, Allen Keyvan, Julie Langerveld, Misty Lefaver, Joshua Lopez, Nathan Maher, Janet Matson, Cameron McIntosh, Nora Prescott, Elisabeth Rubenic, Edgar Silva Cepeda, Kayla Sterr, Kayla Taylor, Kailey Windle, Miguel Woodham, Brendan Wright, Jordan Wright, Jennifer Zamora, Sarah Zinzer

Park Ridge: Erin Fleming

Plainfield: Shahd Kattom, Lauren Schultz, Cody Thorpe

Plano: Abigail Berg, Hannah Campbell, Karina Chavez, Daria Melnic, Donna Mitchell, Margarita Padilla, Joshua Page, Rosa Perez, Kalla Ronning, Patrick Stout, Erik Tierney, Jessica Trudeau, Santino Zamudio

River Forest: Gillian Madden

Saint Charles: Krista Fitzmaurice, Kaitlyn Johnsen, Joshua Loynachan, Nicholas Scoliere, Ryan Thornton

Sandwich: Ryan Thornton, Krista Fitzmaurice, Kaitlyn Johnsen, Joshua Loynachan

Shabbona: Bailey Martenson

Sheridan: Kelly Pfaff

Somonauk: Kimberly Dady, Katie Heath, Jessica Law, Lyndsi Wellner

St. Louis, MO: Angela Gomez

Sugar Grove: Eric Berdell, Andrea Bieritz, Jacob Brown, Audrey Buchner, Christian Juraska, Matthew Krajewski, Paula Lacey, Jacob Lee, Matthew Limbrunner, Matthew Ostland, Riley Rutter, Nicolas Sharp, Drew Stone, Curtis Thorson, Alexandra Vickery

Sycamore: Tiffany Brantner, Anthony Deutsch

Valparaiso, IN: Shilpa Dhar

Warrenville: Ashley Buoy

Wayne: Sarah Petsinger

Wyoming, MI: Christen Hoffman

Yorkville: Madeline Avery, Matthew Balling, Gabriela Barajas, Briana Barnes, Sophia Bolanos, Steven Burch, Angelica Connolly, Scott Dascher, Zachary Decarlo, Magdalene Eallonardo, Adam Fox, Jessica Gargo, Kyle Hammond, Logan Heck, Kesha Henderson, Abigail Hill, Elizabeth Howard, Jennifer Karales, Kaylee Kross, Margaret Latimer, Jun Li, Taylor May, Carrie McCoy, Sarah Merkel, Nicholas Michaels, Kaitlin Miller, Michael Montalbano, Dania Nelsen, Morgan Nickels, Logan Paluch, Caili Payne, Valerie Perrotta, Falastine Reese, Olivia Reese, Steven Roddan, Lindsey Schlichting, Jake Schwab, Drew Thompson, Talina Thornton, Donovan Torres, Colin Tudisco, Benjamin Vertin, Regan Wardell, Daniel Wehrli, Cameron Williams, Jake Zarate, Jeremy Zielie