News & Events

Waubonsee Students Recognized on Spring 2014 President's List

The President’s List at Waubonsee Community College celebrates excellence among full-time students who attain a 4.0 grade-point average. The President’s List honors the following students for the spring 2014 semester at the college:

From Aurora: Jose Aguilar Rivera, Teresa Aguilera, Alejandra Alcala, Dorothy Allison, Alexander Alvarez, Laurel Anderson, Osvaldo Arroyo, Gavriela Baltierra, Taylor Brink, Joyce Anne Marie Calacal, Mary Christelle Ann Calacal, Cassandra Camis, Edward Camis III, Maria Carlton, Valeria Chaidez, Emanuel Chavez, Andrea Correa, Joshua Coyle, Jose Cruz Chavez, Michael Dal Porto, Robert DeMyers IV, Javier Diaz, Giovanna Diaz Fabiani, Emily Dumont, Bryan Dymacek, Harry Eikosidekas, Rachel Erb, Brandon Erickson, Steven Erwin, Marcos Escobedo, Sarah Faulkner, Brandon Franklin, Adam Galante, Viviana Gallegos, Joshua Griffin, Sanjuana Gutierrez, Stephen Henning, Nathan Huff, Rena Johnson, Kumar Kharel, Amber Konen, Jessica Lindberg, Marissa Lopez, Rafael Lopez, Samantha Markelz, Karina Martinez, Derek Massad, Mark McCoy, Christopher McGuane, John McKillip, Kirsten Meisner, Roberto Melchor, Abigail Omerza, Ramon Pineda, Timothy Prinz, Dorothy Pryor, Brandie Raad, David Ramos, Marissa Ramos, Rachel Reilly, Kenneth Rupp, Manuel Salazar, Elizabeth Saldana, Tasmina Sanchez, Megan Saquimux, Gregory Schmit, German Serrato, Tammy Skowronski, Susana Terrazas, Renee Torres, Cailey Vandermark, Jennifer Watkins, Amanda Webb, Kirsten Williams, Lucas Wuthrich, and Zachary Wuthrich.       

From Batavia: Lauren Bartow, Codi Beck, Karina Danielson, Joel Dik, Eric Eddings, Julia Field, Krista Greenwald, Amanda Hampe, Ashley Heska, Samantha Johnson, Donald Jones, Jenna Lane, Ashley Leach, David Lorenzo, Jamie Lundberg, Kariann Mackie, Brockton Malenke, Rolando Mata, Omar Medina, Amanda Palmquist, Alexa Rojic, Gianna Squillo, Tyler Trashani, Rudolf Viereckl, Lisa Wade, Carsten Wieske, and Samantha Zuleger.       

From Bristol: Jordan Lincoln.

From Carpentersville: Jose Luis Martinez-Joya.

From DeKalb: Lukas Farris.

From Earlville: Page Graham.

From Elburn: Raymond Barry, Taylor Buri, Nicholas Dunteman, Heather Flannagan, Abigail Foulk, Cara Lenhardt, Maryann Lisberg, Timothy Morgan, Jordan Phillips, Kathryn St. Peter, and Sarah St. Peter.       

From Geneva: Erin Bowe, Jennifer Erickson, Andrew Guevara, Robert Hall, Brigette Jankowski, Emma Jankowski, Erin Johnston, Lauren Liepins, Alexandra Majestic, Benjamin Mebane, Joshua Poythress, Steven Price, Brett Quillen, Bailey Read, Emily Reynolds, Sasha Rogers, Eddie Shaughnessy, Matthew Smith, Rachel Spitzig, Brant Tietge, Nathaniel White, and Jocelyn Woods.       

From Kaneville: Kathleen Werrline.

From Maple Park: Jeffrey LaPage.

From Marquette, Mich.: Chase Genschaw.

From Millington: Kassie Kreinbrink.

From Minooka: Michael Novak.

From Montgomery: Zachary Crandall, Pedro Diaz, Luis Garcia, Staci Hart, Juan Jacquez, Anissa Leifheit, Ruben Noceda, Bernice Omidiora, Tracey Orick, Brianna Ouimette, Sherra Temaat, and Natalie White.

From Naperville: Eun-Seon Lee and James Starkey.

From Newark: Marissa Rennick.

From North Aurora: Krystal Brown, Shane Cormier, Robert Drager, Lindsey Herold, Adam Johnson, Alyssa Koch, Angela Matteson, David Scholz, Danielle Wiesemann, and Nicholas Wood.
       
From Oswego: Emily Baron, Eva Bensinger, Kathryn Bloch, Jena Buss, Megan Cargo, Kim Coleman, Lindsey Cross, Danielle DeCarlo, JoAnna Gee, Thomas Giese, Sean Hardy, Ji Hoffman, Benjamin Hung, Lilianna Hurtado, Aaron Jordan, Brandon Kalish, Danielle Knisley, Krystal Kotecki, Abigail Kozacek, Kyrsten Ledger, Adam Lutz, Rebecca Mercado, Erik Mickelberg, William Montanez Jr., Christian Ornelas, Adam Overgaard, Selene Sandoval, Vanessa Santiago, Tyler Small, Alexis Whitehorn, and Samantha Wilson.
       
From Plainfield: Brittany Griseta, Shelby Tallas, and Leslie Willoughby.

From Plano: Julie Adams, Amber Alvarez, Devin Ambrose, Madeline Benson, Sarah Eichhorn, Katrina Grinn, David Hernandez, Matthew Klaus, Alexandra Lovetere, Mary Martin, Jeffrey Welsh, Suzanne Welsh, and Maria Westphal.

From Sandwich: Jessica Barringer, Jim Hill, Erin Ikemire, Stephanie Lehmann, Brian Moran, Suzanne Moran, and Tyler Smith.       

From Sheridan: Elijah Banks.

From Somonauk: Danielle Buttrum, Mekenah Merrill, and Samuel Root.

From Sugar Grove: Tyler Bimrose, Brendan Dunphy, Mary Elston, Kristin Gabrielson, Briana Glynn, Nicole Grossman, Amanda Lesak, Danielle McCormack, Jeqhari Miles, Marisa Price, Rudolph Sanchez III, Erica Sorensen, and Shayna Tucek.       

From Westmont: Courtney Sylvester.

From Woodridge: Julie Barahim.

From Yorkville: Ashley Bowling, Ryan Carter, Michelle Casillas, Nicole Eallonardo, Kristin Gilbertson, Matthew Graunke, Bradley Jasutis, Nikola Jelinkova, Ashley Leonetti, Anya Malley, Joshua O'Neill, Richmond Plumley, Jenna Richardson, Joseph Runkle, Roger Show, Victoria Stabile, Brandyn Stoneberg, Olivia Ward, Austin Wolf, and Phoebe Xoxakos.