News & Events

Fall Semester President’s List Announced

Waubonsee Community College has announced its President’s List for the fall 2013 semester, which includes full-time students who earn a 4.0 semester grade point average. 

From Asbury, Iowa: Jesse Garner. 

From Aurora: Erika Blomster, Deborah Bowman, Mary Brazelton, Taylor Brink, Daniela Bueno, Mariah Buho, Joyce Anne Marie Calacal, Mary Christelle Ann Calacal, Edward Camis, Kamal Chamlagai, Erin Collins, Julia Corcoran, Andrea Correa, Paola Cortes, Jose Cruz Chavez, Evan Deligiannis, Steven Egan, Donna Fink, Sarah Fleischer, Brandon Franklin, Adam Galante, Maria Garcia, James Gates, Camille Greenberg, Joshua Griffin, Sanjuana Gutierrez, Jacqueline Guzauskas, Staci Hart, Carissa Hartwig, Christian Honn, Mark Kidd, Amber Konen, Anel Leyva, Jessica Lindberg, Jaime Lopez, Tania Mancilla Foullon, Derek Massad, John McKillip, Kirsten Meisner, Gonzalo Moreno, Luis Murguia, Devin Nelson, Rita Potts, Brandie Raad, Brittany Reier, Sharea Rhodes, Edwin Rijos, Alan Rodriguez, Edward Rodriguez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Yessica Rodriquez, Monique Romero, Kenneth Rupp, Jennifer Salas, Elizabeth Saldana, Cory Sawyer, Justin Shelton, Yossely Silva Caro, Jordan Tein, Jessica Thoma, Renee Torres, J. Eduardo Torres-Escobedo, June Urasky, Margarita Valerio, Cailey Vandermark, Veronica Vega, Chanh-Timothy Vo, Jennifer Watkins, Amanda Webb, Anita Webber, Benjamin Wilken, Matthew Witte, Rachel Wurtz, and Lucas Wuthrich.  

From Batavia: Lauren Bartow, Kristy Britton, Lucia Cherep, Joel Dik, Lura Dreymiller, Eric Eddings, Krista Foiles, Hannah Gunnell, Cassandra Hunt, Madison Johnson, Dennis Kintop, Stefanie Maddi, Katrina Mellin, Michael Pawlicki, Alexa Rojic, John Rosas, Rudolf Viereckl, Lisa Wade, and Samantha Zuleger. 

From Big Rock: Hannah Bryant, David Kalin, and Kristen Runyan.  

From Bloomington: Josefin Henle 

From Bolingbrook: Preshus Hasty 

From Bristol: Jordan Lincoln 

From Champaign: Kariann Mackie 

From DeKalb: Lukas Farris 

From Earlville: Page Graham 

From Elburn: Taylor Buri, Rachael Clinton, Abigail Foulk, Sarah Grams, Amanda Helfers, Cara Lenhardt, Christian Limbo, Benjamin Longson, Jacquelyn Mathieu, Dan Moore, William Osborne, Jordan Phillips, Kathryn St Peter, and Sarah St. Peter. 

From Geneva: Lauren Allesee, Sarah Arensmeier, Scott Bowman, Heidi Curry, Andrew Guevara, Robert Hall, Peggy Hansen, Matthew Hendricks, Sara Iwanski, Erin Johnston, Shane Jones, Casey Krukiewicz, Kevin Nadro, Brandon Pangan, Steven Price, Bailey Read, Emily Reynolds, Robert Schuman, Eddie Shaughnessy, Vanessa Smoot, Lauren Spitler, Crystin Stephens, Renee Ward, Nathaniel White, and Melanie Williams 

From Hinckley: Kenneth Hagemann 

From Joliet: Justin Platt 

From Kaneville: Kim-Andre Ulvestad 

From Kent, Ohio: Lolitta Pulido 

From La Grange Highlands: Paula Bresnahan 

From Leland: Nicole Higdon 

From Malibu, Calif.: Oklin Lara 

From Maple Park: Robert Dredge, Nicholas Emerson, Jeffrey LaPage, Audrey Mascal, Jessica Okimoto, and Casey Rose 

From Mongtomery: Pedro Diaz, Obed Fernandez, Christina Houghtaling, D' Andre House, James Kopin, Claudia Leiva, Anna Nieman, Ruben Noceda, Scott Reynolds, Drew Stasica, Sherra Temaat, Taimy Toussaint, and Tara Wagner.  

From Naperville: James Starkey 

From Newark: Casey Jeka 

From North Aurora: Bryan Bishop, Karlie Greiner, Carrie Anne Jaskola, Stephani Krugler, Jason Manivong, Katarzyna Nikolov, Alyssa Paoli, and Nicholas Wood. 
From Oswego: Alyssa Allen, Emily Baron, Kathryn Bloch, Megan Cargo, Danielle DeCarlo, Jennifer DeVito, Richard Duffin, Beatrice Fonge, Tsolmon Ganzorig, Lynn Hardy, Benjamin Hung, Andrea Janick, Janice Jasiak, Abby Keene, Krystal Kotecki, William Montanez, Shaun O'Hara, Christian Ornelas, Jesus Perez-Rincon, Matthew Pisha, Joanna Repes, David Rivera, Brandon Salyer, and Shannon Schatz.  

From Ottawa: Dani Jorgenson  

From Plainfield: Aaron Baltazar, Samantha Hurtado, and Shelby Tallas 

From Plano: Amber Alvarez, Devin Ambrose, Madeline Benson, Mackenzie Brown, Andrew Burless, Adam Diveley, Sarah Eichhorn, Elizabeth Goll, Katrina Grinn, Alexandra Lovetere, Mary Martin, Tulla Schmidt, Jeffrey Welsh, and Suzanne Welsh 

From Sandwich: Jaclyn Campbell, Jim Hill, Erin Ikemire, Taylor LaVoy, Stephanie Lehmann, Brian Moran, Haley Ostreko, Olivia Pinkowski, Jacob Serrano, Daniel Vantilburg, and Dustin Weatherly 

From Sheridan: Elijah Banks 

From Somonauk: Danielle Buttrum, Courtney Clukey, and Mekenah Merrill 

From Sugar Grove: Lauren Allen, Rebecca Arnold, Tyler Bimrose, Adam Blazek, Jessica Bonifas, Carissa Brenwall, Lauren Buchner, Kristin Gabrielson, Matt Gunderson, Brooke Harner, Danielle Kainrath, Catherine Kinder, Amanda Lesak, Danielle McCormack, Nicholas Messina, Sarah Norman, Marisa Price, Steven Richards, Shayna Tucek, Richard Ward, and Joshua Williams 

From Sycamore: Colin Eggleson 

From Westmont: Courtney Sylvester 

From Yorkville: Ashley Bowling, Ryan Carter, Peter Gloudeman, Matthew Graunke, Bradley Jasutis, Nikola Jelinkova, Leah Kinney, Bailey Klaas, Kasey Mikalajunas, Richmond Plumley, Joseph Runkle, Roger Show, Caitlyn Snodgrass, Victoria Stabile, Taylor Stacy, Marissa Sury, Jorgette Torres, Benjamin Volmert, and Olivia Ward.