//display-name

Athletics Calendar

Tuesday, 9/26/2017 - *Oakton Community College (Soccer - Men's)

4:00 pm - Sugar Grove, IL.

Chiefs, Oakton match switched to Sugar Grove

Tuesday, 9/26/2017 - *College of Lake County (Volleyball)

6:00 pm - Grayslake, IL.

Chiefs venture north to challenge Lancers in ISCC action

Tuesday, 9/26/2017 - *McHenry County College (Tennis - Women's)

2:45 pm - Sugar Grove

Scots invade Sugar Grove for ISCC showdown

Wednesday, 9/27/2017 - *Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference (hosted by College of Lake County) (Golf)

12:30 pm - Pine Meadows Golf Club (Mundelein, IL.)

Chiefs travel up to Mundelein for final ISCC match

Wednesday, 9/27/2017 - *Moraine Valley Community College (Soccer - Women's)

4:00 pm - Palos Hills, IL.

Waubonsee ventures to Palos Hills to take on MVCC in ISCC action

Thursday, 9/28/2017 - College of DuPage (Soccer - Men's)

4:00 pm - Sugar Grove

Chiefs, Chaparrals set to clash in Sugar Grove

Thursday, 9/28/2017 - *Oakton Community College (Tennis - Women's)

2:45 pm - Des Plaines, IL.

Chiefs set for ISCC match at Oakton

Thursday, 9/28/2017 - Region IV Showcase (Fall Ball Scrimmage) (Baseball)

3:00 pm - River Grove, IL.

Fall Ball Region IV Showcase at Triton College

Friday, 9/29/2017 - Olivet Nazarene University Illinois Intercollegiate Meet (Cross Country - Men's)

5:45 pm - Bourbonnais, IL. (Aspen Ridge Golf Course)

Chiefs ready to run at ONU's meet in Bourbonnais

Friday, 9/29/2017 - Olivet Nazarene University Illinois Intercollegiate Meet (Cross Country - Men's)

5:00 pm - Bourbonnais, IL. (Aspen Ridge Golf Course)

Chiefs ready to run at ONU's meet in Bourbonnais

Friday, 9/29/2017 - Oak Ridge Classic (Golf)

12:00 pm - Senica Oak Ridge GC (LaSalle, IL.)

Chiefs close out regular season at Oak Ridge in preparation for next weekend's three-day, 54-hole Region IV Tournament 

Friday, 9/29/2017 - Elgin Community College (Fall Ball Scrimmage) (Baseball)

1:00 pm - Sugar Grove, IL.

Chiefs challenge Spartans in Fall Ball Scrimmage

Friday, 9/29/2017 - Joliet Junior College (Fall Ball Scrimmage) (Baseball)

2:00 pm - Joliet, IL.

Chiefs head to JJC for Fall Ball Scrimmage

Saturday, 9/30/2017 - Grand Rapids (MI) Community College Tournament (Volleyball)

10:00 am - Grand Rapids, MI.
Waubonsee set to participate at the Grand Rapids Tournament in Michigan

Saturday, 9/30/2017 - Marian (WI.) University Junior Varsity (Soccer - Women's)

4:00 pm - Sugar Grove

Chiefs host Muskies' JV's

Tuesday, 10/3/2017 - *Elgin Community College (Soccer - Men's)

4:00 pm - Sugar Grove

Waubonsee welcomes ECC in an ISCC match

Tuesday, 10/3/2017 - *Morton College (Volleyball)

6:00 pm - Sugar Grove

Chiefs, Panthers set to square off in ISCC match

Tuesday, 10/3/2017 - Sauk Valley Community College (Tennis - Women's)

3:45 pm - Sugar Grove

Chiefs host Sauk in final regular season home match

Wednesday, 10/4/2017 - *Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference - Rain Date (Golf)

12:30 pm - TBA, if necessary

ISCC Rain Date, if necessary

Wednesday, 10/4/2017 - *College of Lake County (Soccer - Women's)

4:00 pm - Sugar Grove

Chiefs, Lancers square off in ISCC action

Wednesday, 10/4/2017 - Olivet Nazarene University JV's (Tennis - Women's)

2:30 pm - Bourbonnais, IL.

Chiefs travel to ONU to close out regular season

Thursday, 10/5/2017 - Malcolm X College (Soccer - Men's)

4:00 pm - Sugar Grove
Chiefs, Malcolm X College set for afternoon match

Thursday, 10/5/2017 - Region IV Tournament (Golf)

11:00 am - Senica Oak Ridge GC (LaSalle, IL.)

Opening round of three-day, 54-hole Region IV Tournament 

Friday, 10/6/2017 - Region IV Tournament (Golf)

11:00 am - Senica Oak Ridge GC (LaSalle, IL.)

Second round of three-day, 54-hole Region IV Tournament 

Friday, 10/6/2017 - Des Moines (IA) Area Community College Tournament (Volleyball)

12:00 pm - Des Moines, IA.
Chiefs set to do battle at the DMACC Tournament in Iowa

Friday, 10/6/2017 - College of Lake County (Fall Ball Scrimmage) (Baseball)

2:00 pm - Grayslake, IL.

Chiefs finish up Fall Ball the way they started it, by taking on the Lancers in scrimmage

Saturday, 10/7/2017 - Carl Sandburg College (Soccer - Men's)

1:00 pm - Galesburg, IL. (YMCA of Knox County)

Waubonsee makes trek to Galesburg to play CSC

Saturday, 10/7/2017 - University of Wisconsin-Parkside Lucian Rosa Invitational (Cross Country - Men's)

10:45 am - Kenosha, WI. (Dannehl National Cross Country Course)

Waubonsee runs just north of the border to compete in the Lucian Rosa Invitational

Saturday, 10/7/2017 - University of Wisconsin-Parkside Lucian Rosa Invitational (Cross Country - Men's)

10:00 am - Kenosha, WI. (Dannehl National Cross Country Course)

Waubonsee runs just north of the border to compete in the Lucian Rosa Invitational

Saturday, 10/7/2017 - Region IV Tournament (Golf)

11:00 am - Senica Oak Ridge GC (LaSalle, IL.)

Final round of three-day, 54-hole Region IV Tournament 

Saturday, 10/7/2017 - South Suburban College (Soccer - Women's)

12:00 pm - Sugar Grove

Waubonsee set to host South Sub

Monday, 10/9/2017 - College of DuPage (Soccer - Women's)

4:00 pm - Glen Ellyn, IL.

Chiefs square off against Chaparrals in Glen Ellyn

Monday, 10/9/2017 - Illinois Valley Community College (Tennis - Women's)

2:45 pm - Oglesby, IL.

Chiefs head to IVCC

Tuesday, 10/10/2017 - *McHenry County College (Soccer - Men's)

4:00 pm - Sugar Grove

Chiefs close out ISCC slate by hosting McHenry

Tuesday, 10/10/2017 - *Moraine Valley Community College (Volleyball)

6:00 pm - Sugar Grove

Chiefs close out ISCC schedule by hosting MVCC

Thursday, 10/12/2017 - Sauk Valley Community College (Volleyball)

6:00 pm - Sugar Grove

Chiefs host SVCC in final regular season home match

Thursday, 10/12/2017 - Heartland Community College (Soccer - Women's)

5:00 pm - Normal, IL. (Corn Crib Stadium)

Chiefs head to the Corn Crib to battle Heartland

Friday, 10/13/2017 - Harry S. Truman College (Soccer - Men's)

4:00 pm - Chicago, IL.

Waubonsee finishes regular season with road match at Truman College

Friday, 10/13/2017 - Region IV Tournament (Tennis - Women's)

Saturday, 10/14/2017 - *Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference Meet (Cross Country - Men's)

10:45 am - TBA

Chiefs ready to run for another ISCC Championship

Saturday, 10/14/2017 - *Illinois Skyway Collegiate Conference Meet (Cross Country - Men's)

10:00 am - TBA

Chiefs ready to run for another ISCC Championship

Monday, 10/16/2017 - Truman College (Soccer - Women's)

4:00 pm - Sugar Grove

Waubonsee closes out regular season home schedule by hosting Truman College

Thursday, 10/19/2017 - Illinois Valley Community College (Volleyball)

6:00 pm - Oglesby, IL.

Chiefs head to IVCC for Region IV match

Thursday, 10/19/2017 - *Morton College (Soccer - Women's)

4:30 pm - Stickney, IL. (South Cicero Sports Complex)

Chiefs close out ISCC schedule with match at Morton

Friday, 10/20/2017 - Lincoln Land Comm. Coll. Tournament (Volleyball)

TBA - Springfield, IL.

Chiefs head to central Illinois for Lincoln Land Tournament

Saturday, 10/21/2017 - Region IV Tournament Quarterfinals (Soccer - Men's)

12:00 pm - at higher seed

Region IV Tournament Quarterfinals

Saturday, 10/21/2017 - Trinity Christian College Junior Varsity (Soccer - Women's)

9:30 am - Palos Heights, IL.

Chiefs wrap up regular season with a Saturday morning match against Trinity Christian's JV's

Tuesday, 10/24/2017 - Region IV Tournament Semi-Finals (Soccer - Men's)

2:00 pm - at higher seed
Region IV Tournament Semi-Finals

Tuesday, 10/24/2017 - Kankakee Community College (Volleyball)

6:00 pm - Kankakee, IL.

Chiefs close out regular season on the road at Kankakee

Saturday, 10/28/2017 - Region IV Tournament Championship (Soccer - Men's)

12:00 pm - at higher seed
Region IV Tournament Championship

Saturday, 10/28/2017 - Region IV Division I Meet (Cross Country - Men's)

10:45 am - Dixon,IL. (hosted by Sauk Valley Community College)

Chiefs look to qualify for NJCAA National Meet in Iowa

Saturday, 10/28/2017 - Region IV Division I Meet (Cross Country - Men's)

10:00 am - Dixon,IL. (hosted by Sauk Valley Community College)

Chiefs look to qualify for NJCAA National Meet in Iowa

Sunday, 10/29/2017 - Region IV Tournament (Quarterfinals) (Soccer - Women's)

TBA - at higher seed

Region IV Tournament Quarterfinals

Wednesday, 11/1/2017 - Region IV Quarterfinals (Volleyball)

6:00 pm - at higher seed
Region IV Quarterfinal match

Wednesday, 11/1/2017 - Region IV Tournament (Semi-Finals) (Soccer - Women's)

TBA - at higher seed

Region IV Tournament Semi-Finals

Saturday, 11/4/2017 - Great Lakes District Championship (Soccer - Men's)

12:00 pm - TBD
Great Lakes District Championship, winner advances to NJCAA Division I National Tournament

Saturday, 11/4/2017 - Region IV Playoffs - (Semi-Finals & Championship) (Volleyball)

10:00 am - Grayslake, IL. (hosted by College of Lake County)

Region IV Division II Tournament (Semi-Finals and Championship)

Sunday, 11/5/2017 - Region IV Tournament (Championship) (Soccer - Women's)

TBA - at higher seed

Region IV Tournament Championship. Winner advances to NJCAA Division I National Tournament in Florida

Saturday, 11/11/2017 - NJCAA Division I National Meet (Cross Country - Men's)

11:00 am - Fort Dodge, IA. (hosted by Iowa Central Community College)

NJCAA Division I National Meet in Iowa

Saturday, 11/11/2017 - NJCAA Division I National Meet (Cross Country - Men's)

10:00 am - Fort Dodge, IA. (hosted by Iowa Central Community College)

NJCAA Division I National Meet in Iowa

Monday, 11/13/2017 - NJCAA Division I National Tournament (Soccer - Men's)

TBA - TBA

NJCAA Division I National Tournament

Monday, 11/13/2017 - NJCAA Division I National Championship Tournament (Soccer - Women's)

TBA - Melbourne, FL. (hosted by Eastern Florida State College)

Double-elimination NJCAA Division I National Tournament in Florida

Thursday, 11/16/2017 - NJCAA Division II National Championship Tournament (Volleyball)

TBA - Charleston, WV. (Charleston Civic Center)

Day one of double-elimination NJCAA Division II National Championship Tournament

Saturday, 5/5/2018 - NJCAA Division I Tournament (Tennis - Women's)

TBA - Waco, Texas
NJCAA Division I Tournament